Cute Polka Dotted Rainbow Bow Tie Ribbon The Blueberry Star: March 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016

Gilbert O'Sullivan "Alone Again (Naturally)"


These days, I've been listening to 70's-80's music ♥ and this one became my fave the moment the song started. It's such a deep and emotional song also, it reminds me how I should appreciate and respect my beloved parents. Such a sad song about being alone getting used to it. Nevertheless, I think this is one of the most beautiful songs ever created. Classic!





♪♫In a little while from now
If I'm not feeling any less sour
I promise myself to treat myself
And visit a nearby tower
And climbing to the top
Will throw myself off
In an effort to
Make it clear to whoever
Wants to know what it's like when you're shattered♪♫









Grace~



Friday, March 11, 2016

February 2016


February was a busy month for me, I just got back from our trip on the second week and it was a blast. However, going back to Manila was quite disappointing (?) I don't know but it felt like a huge responsibility awaits me. Sure it is because this is where I'll be spending my life for heck lot of years.


Anyways, so aside from my vacation, February is also the month of hearts which I clearly don't care about and as you all know, my lazy ass is single, whoops but not ready for commitment or anything ha ! I really don't like going out on V-Day because you know I'm just gonna blind my eyes from all those cheesy couples, that is why I prefer staying at home.

Unfortunately, I was forced to run an errand for my mom to buy a freaking spaghetti sauce on that one particular day. I was like "nope" at first but still went on anyway. -_- besides who loves home cooked spaghetti on Valentine's ? It would be like a date with my fam hahaha ! So, I went to the mall it was a lot crowded and hell I wasn't wrong. Cute and adorable couples were everywhere, and most of them had prepared some surprise events omg. I couldn't even get through without squeezing my body against them. TTuTT. I was like "Damn you spaghetti sauce"//


Oh well. Atleast we got all these flowers from Vday ! Because let's be honest, no matter how single your ass is, and no matter how bitter you are on this day  especially me, you still love it when someone gives you flowers and chocolates right ? I ain't happy, I feel like a beauty queen  hahaha!
And speaking of being single, I truly am incredibly grateful to everyone who's setting me up for dates, I really am glad that you're concern about me but as of now, I don't want to have anything to do with a guy. I'm not looking for love, I want love to find me. JK! yeah but in all honesty, I know that this will prolly change and I'm not definitely closing my doors. Maybe I just need more "me-time".


Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Iloilo Part 3: Damires Hills + Suhot Spring

Would you believe that? We've reached the third and last part of my Iloilo trip. This is the most exciting and adventure filled one out of all so expect one heck of a lengthy post ! So shall we start ?
First destination: Damires Hills located at Brgy. Damires, Janiuay Iloilo.
 It's a resort where you can also experience nature getaway adventures.
 Reception Area, we paid 100/head a lot cheaper since we're only doing a day tour.

 We wandered around the area and of course photo sesh !

 Green green grass of home ♥
 My pretty Tita killing it with the shades!
 Mom and Tita :)
Adventure started here. My fam decided to try the hanging bridge lol I don't know how to feel about that ;____; We hiked the mountain to get into the hanging bridge.