Cute Polka Dotted Rainbow Bow Tie Ribbon The Blueberry Star: August 2014

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Mom's Birthday Celebration




August 15 was my mom's birthday! I had school that day so I did everything just to get home earlier. The gang also wanted to go visit her and even bought her a cake ! But going home during rush hour with a light down pour of rain wasn't as easy as it seems. But blessed this couple from Pampanga who gave us a free ride ! They're so kind and friendly. For the last time. I want to say thank you for saving the day !

So after attending mom's little celebration at home. My family and mom's amigas had a night out at MOA again ! It's past 10 o'clock yet everyone seems so lively. TGIF!

Upon arriving and while waiting for our table, we had a little picture taking with them at the seaside.

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Tramway part 2 + Ramen Cool




The Shit Fam went to Tramway on the very first week of August. By the name "shit fam" means me, Vien, Aya, and Alvin. It's like a sub-unit from our gang haha !The 3 of them really brings out a different atmosphere and humor to the group ! That's why I love being with them :D

It's actually our 2nd time there. Here's how our first time went. The weather wasn't so nice that day because of the typhoon.Even though we experienced some mishaps on the way, we still managed to get in our destination. We went there a little early so we've waited outside.

To think that we're the very first customers !

After the preparation of the foods, the staff then signaled us to start.


our first round ! 

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Once Upon A Broken Heart




To think that I just got married last July 18 and I'm already divorced 7 days later ! HAHAHA ! kidding ! no marriage was held, it was just my antic. My crazy antic.


Please prepare yourself as well as your scroll bars coz' this will be a one heck of a dramatic post. I'm gonna put out all my feelings that has been piling up for the past few weeks, my 100% honest and true emotions. If you're not ready for some major drama please close this tab right now.  Don't regret and complain you've been warned ! 



I'm not fine.

I just had my heart broken. Of course I won't be fine.

Monday, August 4, 2014

How My July Went





This has been the most enjoyable and probably the saddest month for me. Enjoyable because I got engaged in many gatherings/celebrations and "gala".Let's take a trip down memory lane.







First, last July 20 was my sister's birthday, I thought we're not gonna celebrate it because she has a work. Little did we know, she left her workplace earlier and asked the whole fam to meet her at the Mall Of Asia to have a simple celebration. We met her around 9 pm I think and ate dinner at Giligans. The restaurant was jam-packed ! Good thing it didn't rain because it rained hard in the afternoon. It's actually mom's first time going to MOA and my first time to go there with the whole fam, we never really go out together because of our busy scheds. But here's my dear sister insisting haha!




 Here's our family picture ~ ♥




Heavennnnn~ 

 I really don't know if my Tita really likes to take a picture of us or that ship above, still a nice photo though hahaha ! it just showed how bloated my face was from eating kidding ! I always have that bloated face even if I don't eat!  kkkkk~
with the birthday girl !